India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherrapunji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherrapunji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherrapunji with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,5281,571
BustAfghanistan 2,7591,714
BatnaAlgeria 8,0144,980
BecharAlgeria 8,9245,545
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0855,024
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9785,579
BiskraAlgeria 8,0985,032
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2665,136
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3649,547
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1949,442
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1989,444
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8839,248
ByrdAntarctica 13,7508,544
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,14910,656
BarilocheArgentina 17,64610,965
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,97710,549
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,4355,242
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,8015,469
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8283,622
BrestBelarus 6,3413,940
BrusselsBelgium 7,6844,775
Belize CityBelize 15,2589,481
BeninBenin 9,6425,992
BohiconBenin 9,6355,987
BermudaBermuda 13,1388,164
BageBrazil 16,61610,325
BambuiBrazil 15,6549,727
BarbacenaBrazil 15,4679,611
BarbalhaBrazil 14,4598,985
BarcelosBrazil 16,18410,057
BarraBrazil 15,0249,336
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,9429,285
BarreirasBrazil 15,2559,480
BelémBrazil 14,9969,319
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,4469,598
BelterraBrazil 15,6539,727
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,0229,335
Bom JesusBrazil 16,26210,105
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,1479,412
BrasiliaBrazil 15,7029,758
BrevesBrazil 15,1949,441
BurgasBulgaria 6,0823,780
BurundiBurundi 7,4324,618
BatouriCameroon 8,5265,298
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,6547,242
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0896,891
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0356,236
Banff, AbCanada 11,1056,901
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,9617,432
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,8316,730
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2717,004
Bissett, MbCanada 11,5027,147
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8976,771
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,0307,476
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3566,435
Brandon, MbCanada 11,5787,195
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4897,140
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5005,903
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7487,300
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4546,496
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4265,858
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1125,041
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,4154,608
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,28410,741
BeijingChina 2,8051,743
BarranquillaColombia 15,7409,781
Benito SalasColombia 16,58010,303
BogotáColombia 16,35210,162
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8524,258
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4374,621
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1035,035
BaniDominican Republic 14,8019,198
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,8399,221
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,7249,149
BahariyaEgypt 6,1753,837
Beni SuefEgypt 5,9483,696
BiarritzFrance 8,3585,194
BordeauxFrance 8,2425,122
BrestFrance 8,3655,198
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,4038,329
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,4028,328
BitamGabon 8,9285,548
BanjulGambia 11,1436,924
BerlinGermany 7,0434,376
BrockenGermany 7,2354,496
BokeGuinea 11,1096,903
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,1336,918
BudapestHungary 6,7024,165
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6894,157
BangaloreIndia 2,0161,253
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0631,282
BhubaneshwarIndia 821510
BikanerIndia 1,8561,153
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,0042,488
BabolsarIran 3,9072,428
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5232,189
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1992,609
Bandar LengehIran 3,6832,289
BirjandIran 3,2592,025
BushehrIran 4,0512,517
BaghdadIraq 4,6542,892
BasraIraq 4,3322,692
BelmulletIreland 8,4735,265
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3965,217
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9824,339
BergamoItaly 7,4364,621
BolognaItaly 7,3424,563
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2954,533
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0894,405
BrindisiItaly 6,8934,283
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0766,262
BouakeIvory Coast 10,3186,412
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8251,756
BeirutLebanon 5,4593,392
BenghaziLibya 6,8894,281
BirzaiLithuania 6,2873,907
BitolaMacedonia 6,6034,103
BlantyreMalawi 7,6484,753
BvumbweMalawi 7,6554,757
BintuluMalaysia 3,3472,080
BamakoMali 10,3666,441
Bko-SMali 10,3646,440
BougounMali 10,3766,448
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,0536,247
BaitagMongolia 2,3201,442
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7231,692
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9111,809
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,0521,896
BayandelgerMongolia 2,9271,819
BayankhongorMongolia 2,4551,526
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,0771,912
BulganMongolia 2,8131,748
BhamawMyanmar 563350
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1486,928
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1586,934
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2757,006
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,8459,846
BilmaNiger 8,0485,001
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0125,600
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7934,221
BergenNorway 7,3944,595
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3934,594
BjornoyaNorway 6,7984,224
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8924,283
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9894,343
BadinPakistan 2,3001,430
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,8921,176
BalakotPakistan 2,0391,267
BarkhanPakistan 2,2271,384
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,09510,002
BascoPhilippines 3,1371,949
BialystokPoland 6,3763,962
BejaPortugal 9,0885,647
BragancaPortugal 8,8225,482
BistritaRomania 6,2903,909
BucharestRomania 6,1833,842
BajkitRussia 4,0642,526
BarabinskRussia 3,5222,189
BarnaulRussia 3,2081,993
BerezovoRussia 4,7162,931
BiserRussia 4,5032,798
BlagovescenskRussia 4,1302,566
BogdarinRussia 3,7102,305
BogucanyRussia 3,7122,307
BomnakRussia 4,4612,772
BorRussia 4,0422,512
BorzjaRussia 3,5092,181
BratskRussia 3,5442,202
BelgradeSerbia 6,6224,115
BoSierra Leone 10,9686,815
BontheSierra Leone 11,0616,873
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8324,246
BerberaSomalia 5,1803,219
BusanSouth Korea 3,7252,315
BadajozSpain 8,9655,571
BarcelonaSpain 8,1635,073
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5625,320
BabanusaSudan 6,8634,265
BaselSwitzerland 7,5454,689
BernSwitzerland 7,5684,703
BangkokThailand 1,579981
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,564972
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,166724
BizerteTunisia 7,6674,764
BalikesirTurkey 6,0703,772
BursaTurkey 5,9673,708
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1041,929
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2605,133
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2295,114
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2295,114
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0304,990
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1015,034
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9864,963
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5317,787
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5588,425
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,7507,923
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0815,021
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0815,022
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4248,342
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8148,584
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6467,859
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,9668,058
Bedford, MaUsa 12,3297,662
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9648,677
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,5277,785
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1517,551
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4155,229
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,1387,543
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5115,289
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9185,542
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,3437,670
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8547,366
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,4087,710
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4738,372
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3747,690
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9097,400
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,0198,090
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4568,362
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0786,884
Blakely, GaUsa 13,7518,545
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5067,771
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7948,571
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,8487,363
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3548,298
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5217,781
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,2917,638
Bowler, WiUsa 12,2037,583
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0898,134
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8657,995
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7928,571
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,4677,747
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3218,278
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1268,156
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,3297,662
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,4687,748
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5507,798
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,6478,480
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2418,850
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8547,988
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,0298,096
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8237,968
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,6497,861
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,3707,687
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7528,545
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,0528,110
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,6677,871
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1127,526
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7417,296
BajsunUzbekistan 2,7181,689
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,3259,523
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,5849,684
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4755,266
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4835,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -