India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherrapunji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherrapunji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherrapunji with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,4161,502
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,2851,420
JuninArgentina 17,19410,685
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,13710,027
JacobinaBrazil 14,7619,172
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1788,811
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0118,707
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,5979,692
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,4409,594
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0046,838
JiuquanChina 1,7321,077
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,0729,988
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,7269,151
JimaniDominican Republic 14,8549,230
JoensuuFinland 6,1183,802
JokioinenFinland 6,4043,979
JyvskylFinland 6,3123,922
JakobshavnGreenland 9,0935,650
JulianehbGreenland 9,7246,043
JagdalpurIndia 1,211752
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,8582,397
JerusalemIsrael 5,5083,423
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,8509,849
JosNigeria 8,8275,485
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7314,804
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7174,796
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,3311,448
JhelumPakistan 1,9441,208
JiwaniPakistan 3,0061,868
JuliacaPeru 17,83911,085
JakutskRussia 4,9673,087
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,7022,922
JenisejskRussia 3,6922,294
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,2653,272
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,0643,147
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4857,137
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3413,319
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1563,204
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8925,526
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0035,595
JubaSudan 6,7824,214
JokkmokkSweden 6,6484,131
JönköpingSweden 6,9294,306
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9344,309
JendoubaTunisia 7,7764,832
JerbaTunisia 7,6914,779
JerseyUk 8,1835,085
JaltaUkraine 5,5423,444
Jackson, MsUsa 13,6118,458
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2478,232
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,7788,562
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7577,928
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,6597,867
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7816,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -