India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherrapunji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherrapunji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherrapunji with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4267,100
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,514941
ParanaArgentina 17,21410,697
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,91510,511
PehuajoArgentina 17,24010,713
PergaminoArgentina 17,18110,676
PigeArgentina 17,21510,698
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,53310,895
PosadasArgentina 16,79610,437
PresidenciaArgentina 17,24110,714
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,04511,213
Punta IndioArgentina 16,85110,472
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8594,262
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8473,633
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,4416,488
ParakouBenin 9,4785,890
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,3068,890
ParacatuBrazil 15,6509,725
ParanaBrazil 15,5549,665
ParanaguaBrazil 16,0379,966
ParanaibaBrazil 16,16710,047
ParintinsBrazil 15,8079,823
ParnaibaBrazil 14,4728,993
Passo FundoBrazil 16,45110,223
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,6639,733
PaulistanaBrazil 14,6819,123
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,4548,982
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,0449,348
PeixeBrazil 15,5999,694
PetrolinaBrazil 14,6789,121
PicosBrazil 14,6609,110
PiraiBrazil 15,5179,642
PirenopolisBrazil 15,8089,823
PompeuBrazil 15,5309,651
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,69810,377
Porto De MozBrazil 15,3539,540
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,30010,129
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,85410,473
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,34310,156
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,5409,656
PosseBrazil 15,4779,617
PlevenBulgaria 6,3083,920
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3093,921
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,0551,277
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5466,553
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5985,964
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1476,927
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,0217,470
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,2247,596
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,4857,137
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,4097,090
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7406,674
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6017,209
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1296,916
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6156,596
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2946,397
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3947,080
ParronChile 18,04711,215
Puerto AysenChile 17,37710,798
Puerto MonttChile 17,73711,022
Punta ArenasChile 16,60310,317
PingbianChina 2,2141,376
PeralesColombia 16,42310,206
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,8629,857
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,0829,993
PragueCzech Republic 7,0124,357
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,8819,247
PimentelDominican Republic 14,6999,134
PoloDominican Republic 14,8589,233
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,6579,108
PichilingueEcuador 17,16810,669
PortoviejoEcuador 17,19610,686
PuyoEcuador 17,15210,659
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7973,602
ParisFrance 7,8834,899
PerpignanFrance 8,0485,001
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5655,322
Port-GentilGabon 9,3365,801
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,30410,753
PotsdamGermany 7,0604,387
PatrasGreece 6,6204,114
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6185,356
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6836,017
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,5669,052
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,8669,238
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,4899,625
PecsHungary 6,7794,213
PambanIndia 2,2141,376
PuneIndia 1,9881,235
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,0561,899
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,3872,105
PadovaItaly 7,2764,522
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3244,551
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3434,563
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3594,573
PantelleriaItaly 7,4954,657
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4114,605
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6224,737
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2824,525
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1634,451
PiacenzaItaly 7,4544,632
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4344,619
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2674,516
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2994,536
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0714,394
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3224,550
PrizziItaly 7,3444,564
PakseLaos 1,8451,147
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,3981,490
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2513,885
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2723,898
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,3164,546
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7554,198
PatheinMyanmar 994618
PutaoMyanmar 612380
PyiMyanmar 802498
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,4585,877
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1806,947
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3077,026
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1006,897
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2226,973
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,6159,703
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2475,746
PohangNorth Korea 3,7692,342
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,5262,191
PadidanPakistan 2,3611,467
PanjgurPakistan 2,7601,715
ParachinarPakistan 2,2971,427
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8361,762
PeshawarPakistan 2,1701,349
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,1364,434
PilarParaguay 17,02510,579
PiscoPeru 18,21911,321
PiuraPeru 17,64110,962
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,57210,920
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3302,069
PoznanPoland 6,8054,229
PrzemyslPoland 6,4083,982
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9485,561
PortalegrePortugal 8,9925,588
Porto Portugal 8,9945,589
PavelecRussia 5,3333,314
PecoraRussia 5,0663,148
PermRussia 4,5852,849
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2623,891
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8623,643
PjatigorskRussia 4,8353,004
PoronajskRussia 5,1403,194
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2463,260
Providenja BayRussia 7,7274,802
PskovRussia 6,0913,785
PodorSenegal 10,8146,720
PopradSlovakia 6,5954,098
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5925,961
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8705,512
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1745,079
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,2931,425
Port SudanSudan 5,6033,482
ParamariboSuriname 15,0409,346
PiteňSweden 6,5604,076
PalmyraSyria 5,1943,227
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,6588,487
PhetchabunThailand 1,384860
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,291803
PhraeThailand 1,176731
PhuketThailand 2,0561,278
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,0261,259
Prachin BuriThailand 1,601995
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,7161,067
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0749,367
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2685,138
PoltavaUkraine 5,5623,456
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,83010,459
PradoUruguay 16,76610,419
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,65510,350
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8717,998
Pana, IlUsa 12,8277,971
Paoli, InUsa 12,8677,996
Paris, IlUsa 12,7607,929
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,9637,434
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8318,595
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2937,639
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,2828,253
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0788,127
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7167,902
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5447,173
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8178,586
Peoria, IlUsa 12,6847,882
Perry, OkUsa 13,1438,167
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6487,860
Philo, OhUsa 12,7317,911
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,0238,093
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,1777,567
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3908,320
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,9617,432
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,2717,625
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6557,864
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5037,769
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,3337,664
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1988,202
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0367,479
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,9617,432
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,6487,860
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3998,326
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1636,937
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8478,604
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5227,781
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1636,937
Portage, WiUsa 12,3157,652
Portland, MaineUsa 12,1387,542
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4067,088
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,4157,715
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4088,332
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3647,062
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,8667,995
Princeton, InUsa 12,9828,067
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,3687,686
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7517,923
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,9169,890
PetaukeZambia 7,8834,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -