India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherrapunji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherrapunji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherrapunji with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,32310,765
ReconquistaArgentina 17,16410,666
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,53110,894
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,67210,360
RivadaviaArgentina 17,45410,846
RosarioArgentina 17,22110,701
RichmondAustralia 9,0395,617
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,3225,171
RecifeBrazil 14,0628,738
RemansoBrazil 14,8509,228
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,26710,730
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,4519,601
Rio NegroBrazil 16,17310,050
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,0819,993
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0516,867
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,5127,154
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4457,112
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4467,113
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8895,524
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0476,865
Roberval, QcCanada 11,6597,245
RuoqiangChina 1,569975
Rafael NunezColombia 15,8129,826
RandersDenmark 7,1914,469
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,7989,196
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,6519,104
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,89511,120
RumipambaEcuador 17,12810,643
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5873,472
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6563,515
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,7833,594
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,8969,256
RostockGermany 7,0984,411
RhodesGreece 6,0953,787
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1915,090
ReykhólarIceland 8,4935,277
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5585,318
RamsarIran 4,0852,538
RashtIran 4,1822,599
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3305,177
RadicofaniItaly 7,3454,565
Resia PassItaly 7,3474,566
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2524,506
RivoltoItaly 7,1754,459
Rolle PassItaly 7,2644,514
RomeItaly 7,3104,543
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3354,558
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1464,441
RumoiJapan 4,9283,062
RigaLatvia 6,3413,940
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,3853,967
RodriguesMauritius 5,8603,641
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9551,836
RabatMorocco 9,1895,710
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,049652
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,1445,682
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1896,953
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2106,966
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1036,900
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0636,875
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2727,004
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2657,000
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0816,886
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1696,941
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4187,095
RivasNicaragua 15,9299,899
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,2861,420
RebolyRussia 6,0913,785
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1393,194
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5142,805
RagaSudan 7,2044,477
RashadSudan 6,5154,049
RenkSudan 6,3463,944
RumbekSudan 6,8794,275
RanongThailand 1,8471,148
Roi EtThailand 1,607999
RizeTurkey 5,0013,108
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0561,899
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8683,647
RomnyUkraine 5,6563,515
RovnoUkraine 6,1683,833
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5842,227
RochaUruguay 16,60210,317
Racine, WiUsa 12,4567,741
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,1478,169
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1597,556
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1577,554
Reading, PaUsa 12,6117,837
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9377,418
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9007,395
Redding, CaUsa 11,9027,396
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7627,930
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1077,524
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,6477,859
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,9458,044
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,9458,044
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,0048,081
Rochester, MnUsa 12,3127,651
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,3367,666
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,3857,696
Rockford, IlUsa 12,5157,777
Rockville, InUsa 12,7587,928
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5057,771
Rome, GaUsa 13,4188,338
Roseau, MnUsa 11,7237,285
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6357,230
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2818,253
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,7587,928
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7547,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -