India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherrapunji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherrapunji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherrapunji with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,6562,893
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3222,686
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4422,760
YaoundeCameroon 8,8425,495
YokoCameroon 8,6775,392
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,0087,462
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9896,207
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3947,080
YanjiChina 3,9462,452
YichangChina 2,0121,250
YinchuanChina 2,0021,244
YiningChina 2,2821,418
YariguiesColombia 16,10110,005
YamasaDominican Republic 14,7379,158
YasicaDominican Republic 14,6729,117
YazdIran 3,7122,307
YakushimaJapan 3,8532,394
YamagataJapan 4,7602,958
YamaguchiJapan 3,9362,446
YokkaichiJapan 4,4092,740
YokohamaJapan 4,6892,914
YonagoJapan 4,1172,558
YonagunijimaJapan 3,1501,958
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,1903,225
YeMyanmar 1,282797
YolaNigeria 8,4985,281
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,6032,239
YurimaguasPeru 17,50310,877
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2972,671
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0643,147
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4592,149
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3957,081
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4895,896
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8827,384
York, PaUsa 12,6667,871
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,5777,816
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9988,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -